Department of Urban Studies and Planning awards


AKPIA Travel Grant
- Bernadette Baird-Zars G
- Alexa Rosenberg G

CIS Summer Study Grant
- Topher McDougal G

DUSP PSC Career Development Summer Internship Program in International Public Service
- Andrea Alejandra Betancourt G
- Derek Brine G
- Karla Renata Flores G
- Yang Jiang G
- Alexander Keating G

DUSP-PSC Fellowship
- Alexa Rosenberg G
- Yang Jiang G

Lloyd and Nadine Rodwin Travel Award
- Manula Amerasinghe G
- Karin Brandt G
- Sonam Gayleg G
- Eric Gonzales G
- Andrew Gulbrandson G
- Jason Jackson G
- Deepak Lamda-Nieves G

Martin Family Society of Fellows for Sustainability
- Kathy Araujo G

MISTI Travel Grant
- Eric Mackres G
- Leanne Farrell G

MISTI's Anthony Sun Fellowship
- Nicholas DuBroff G

MIT Alumni Class Fund grant
- Graham Denyer Willis G

MIT Carroll Wilson Award
- Graham Denyer Willis G
- Roberto Compean G

MIT Center for International Studies Summer Grant
- Nah Yoon Shin G
- Yuan Xiao G

MIT Ralph Adams Cram Award
- Ritesh Warade G
- MIT-India National Science Foundation Award
- Eric Mackres G
- Leanne Farrell G

MIT-Japan International Studies Fund
- Yuan Xiao G
- Nah-Yoon Shin G

MITEI Society of Energy Fellows
- Ingrid Heilke G

Urban Design Certificate
- Shutsu Chai G
- Connie Chung G
- Catherine Duffy G
- Joshua Fiala G
- Gordon Hansen G
- Blair Humphreys G
- Natsuko Kikutake G
- Deborah Morris G
- Elinor Stege G
- Sarah Snider G
- Victoria Wolff G
- Kathleen Ziegenfuss G

William Emerson Travel Award
- Manjula Amerasinghe G
- Karin Brandt G
- Anna Bromberg G
- Roberto Guerreo Compean
- Omari Davis G
- Sonam Gayleg G
- Eric Gonzalez G
- Yang Jiang G
- Austin Kilroy G
- Cha-Ly Koh G
- Allison Lassiter G
- Atul Pokharel G
- Alexis Schulman G
- Matthew Totilo G
- Wanli Fang G
- Andrew Gulbrandson G
- Yu Min Joo G
- Deepak Lamba-Nieves G
- Topher McDougal G
- Steven Moga G
- Lynn S. Pyun G
- Annis Whitlow Sengupta G
- Lakshmi Sridaran G
- Yuan Xiao G

Environmental Planning Certificate
- Anna Bromberg G
- Jennifer Edwards G
- Carolyn Hayek G
- Rachel Henschel G
- Nathan Lemphers G

Hugh Hampton Young Memorial Fund Fellowship
- Derek Brine G

Kelly-Douglas Summer Traveling Fellowship
- Diana Jue G

A version of this article appeared in MIT Tech Talk on June 3, 2009 (download PDF).


Topics: Urban studies and planning, Awards, honors and fellowships

Back to the top